<form id="llbxn"></form>

      <form id="llbxn"><listing id="llbxn"></listing></form>

            Cite

            Highest Mountain Peaks of the World

            The following table lists the highest mountain peaks of the world including mountain name, mountain range, vertical height, and location, according to the National Geographic Society.

            See Named Summits in the U.S. Over 14,000 Feet Above Sea Level for U.S. Peaks.?

            Or, if you're interested in nature photography, check out our lit of the best drone cameras of 2020.

            See also Climbing the World's 14 8,000-meter Peaks, The Seven Summits, Mortals on Mount Olympus: A History of Climbing Everest, and the Everest Almanac.

            Mountain peakRangeLocationHeight
            ft.m
            Everest1HimalayasNepal/Tibet29,0358,850
            K2 (Godwin Austen)KarakoramPakistan/China28,2508,611
            KanchenjungaHimalayasIndia/Nepal28,1698,586
            Lhotse IHimalayasNepal/Tibet27,9408,516
            Makalu IHimalayasNepal/Tibet27,7668,463
            Cho OyuHimalayasNepal/Tibet26,9068,201
            DhaulagiriHimalayasNepal26,7958,167
            Manaslu IHimalayasNepal26,7818,163
            Nanga ParbatHimalayasPakistan26,6608,125
            AnnapurnaHimalayasNepal26,5458,091
            Gasherbrum IKarakoramPakistan/China26,4708,068
            Broad PeakKarakoramPakistan/China26,4008,047
            Gasherbrum IIKarakoramPakistan/China26,3608,035
            Shishma Pangma (Gosainthan)HimalayasTibet26,2898,013
            Annapurna IIHimalayasNepal26,0417,937
            Gyachung KangHimalayasNepal25,9107,897
            Disteghil SarKarakoramPakistan25,8587,882
            HimalchuliHimalayasNepal25,8017,864
            NuptseHimalayasNepal25,7267,841
            Nanda DeviHimalayasIndia25,6637,824
            MasherbrumKarakoramKashmir225,6607,821
            RakaposhiKarakoramPakistan25,5517,788
            Kanjut SarKarakoramPakistan25,4617,761
            KametHimalayasIndia/Tibet25,4467,756
            Namcha BarwaHimalayasTibet25,4457,756
            Gurla MandhataHimalayasTibet25,3557,728
            Ulugh MuztaghKunlun Tibet25,3407,723
            KungurMuztagh AtaChina25,3257,719
            Tirich MirHindu KushPakistan25,2307,690
            Saser KangriKarakoramIndia25,1727,672
            Makalu IIHimalayasNepal25,1207,657
            Minya Konka (Gongga Shan)Daxue ShanChina24,9007,590
            Kula KangriHimalayasBhutan24,7837,554
            Chang-tzuHimalayasTibet24,7807,553
            Muztagh AtaMuztagh AtaChina24,7577,546
            Skyang
            Kangri
            HimalayasKashmir24,7507,544
            Ismail Samani Peak (formerly Communism Peak)PamirsTajikistan24,5907,495
            Jongsong PeakHimalayasNepal24,4727,459
            Pobeda PeakTien ShanKyrgyzstan24,4067,439
            Sia KangriHimalayasKashmir24,3507,422
            Haramosh PeakKarakoramPakistan24,2707,397
            Istoro NalHindu KushPakistan24,2407,388
            Tent PeakHimalayasNepal24,1657,365
            Chomo LhariHimalayasTibet/Bhutan24,0407,327
            ChamlangHimalayasNepal24,0127,319
            KabruHimalayasNepal24,0027,316
            Alung GangriHimalayasTibet24,0007,315
            Baltoro KangriHimalayasKashmir23,9907,312
            Muztagh Ata (K-5)KunlunChina23,8907,282
            ManaHimalayasIndia23,8607,273
            BaruntseHimalayasNepal23,6887,220
            Nepal PeakHimalayasNepal23,5007,163
            Amne MachinKunlunChina23,4907,160
            Gauri SankarHimalayasNepal/Tibet23,4407,145
            BadrinathHimalayasIndia23,4207,138
            NunkunHimalayasKashmir23,4107,135
            Lenin PeakPamirsTajikistan/Kyrgyzstan23,4057,134
            PyramidHimalayasNepal23,4007,132
            ApiHimalayasNepal23,3997,132
            PauhunriHimalayasIndia/China23,3857,128
            TrisulHimalayasIndia23,3607,120
            Korzhenevski PeakPamirsTajikistan23,3107,105
            KangtoHimalayasTibet23,2607,090
            NyainqentanglhaNyainqentanglha ShanChina23,2557,088
            TrisuliHimalayasIndia23,2107,074
            DunagiriHimalayasIndia23,1847,066
            Revolution PeakPamirsTajikistan22,8806,974
            AconcaguaAndesArgentina22,8346,960
            Ojos del SaladoAndesArgentina/Chile22,6646,908
            BoneteAndesArgentina/Chile22,5466,872
            Ama DablamHimalayasNepal22,4946,856
            TupungatoAndesArgentina/Chile22,3106,800
            Moscow PeakPamirsTajikistan22,2606,785
            PissisAndesArgentina22,2416,779
            MercedarioAndesArgentina/Chile22,2116,770
            HuascaránAndesPeru22,2056,768
            LlullaillacoAndesArgentina/Chile22,0576,723
            El LibertadorAndesArgentina22,0476,720
            CachiAndesArgentina22,0476,720
            KailasHimalayasTibet22,0276,714
            IncahuasiAndesArgentina/Chile21,7206,620
            YerupajaAndesPeru21,7096,617
            KurumdaPamirsTajikistan21,6866,610
            GalanAndesArgentina21,6546,600
            El MuertoAndesArgentina/Chile21,4636,542
            SajamaAndesBolivia21,3916,520
            NacimientoAndesArgentina21,3026,493
            IllampuAndesBolivia21,2766,485
            IllimaniAndesBolivia21,2016,462
            CoropunaAndesPeru21,0836,426
            LaudoAndesArgentina20,9976,400
            AncohumaAndesBolivia20,9586,388
            CuzcoAndesPeru20,9456,384
            The Best Drone Cameras Available
            Drone Camera

            Planning a career in photography?

            We’ve researched the top things you should consider when purchasing a drone camera, and have chosen the best drones of 2020 based on your needs.

            (Ausangate)???
            ToroAndesArgentina/Chile20,9326,380
            Tres CrucesAndesArgentina/Chile20,8536,356
            HuandoyAndesPeru20,8526,356
            ParinacotaAndesBolivia/Chile20,7686,330
            TortolasAndesArgentina/Chile20,7456,323
            ChimborazoAndesEcuador20,7026,310
            AmpatoAndesPeru20,7026,310
            El CondorAndesArgentina20,6696,300
            SalcantayAndesPeru20,5746,271
            HuancarhuasAndesPeru20,5316,258
            FamatinaAndesArgentina20,5056,250
            PumasilloAndesPeru20,4926,246
            SoloAndesArgentina20,4926,246
            PollerasAndesArgentina20,4566,235
            PularAndesChile20,4236,225
            Cha?iAndesArgentina20,3416,200
            McKinley (Denali)AlaskaAlaska20,3206,194
            AucanquilchaAndesChile20,2956,186
            JuncalAndesArgentina/Chile20,2766,180
            NegroAndesArgentina20,1846,152
            QuelaAndesArgentina20,1286,135
            CondoririAndesBolivia20,0956,125
            PalermoAndesArgentina20,0796,120
            SolimanaAndesPeru20,0686,117
            San JuanAndesArgentina/Chile20,0496,111
            Sierra NevadaAndesArgentina20,0236,103
            AntofallaAndesArgentina20,0136,100
            MarmolejoAndesArgentina/Chile20,0136,100
            1. The 1954 elevation of Everest, 29,028 ft. (8,848 m) was revised on Nov. 11, 1999, and now stands at 29,035 ft. (8,850 m).
            2. Kashmir is divided between India, Pakistan, and China, and the three countries dispute the boundaries.
            Source: National Geographic Society.

            ?

            The World's 14 Highest Mountain Peaks (above 8,000 meters)World GeographyClimbing the Seven Summits
            World Geography
            ?

            ?

            246天天好彩蓝月亮精选旧版