<form id="llbxn"></form>

      <form id="llbxn"><listing id="llbxn"></listing></form>

            Cite

            World Internet Usage, 2012

            Updated February 11, 2017 | Infoplease Staff

            Percentage of the population using the internet by region and how usage has grown since 2000

            World RegionsPopulationInternet Users Dec. 31, 2000Internet Users Latest Data% PopulationGrowth 2000-2012
            Africa1,073,380,9254,514,400167,335,67615.6%3,606.7%
            Asia3,922,066,987114,304,0001,076,681,05927.5%841.9%
            Europe820,918,446105,096,093518,512,10963.2%393.4%
            Middle East223,608,2033,284,80090,000,45540.2%2,639.9%
            North America348,280,154108,096,800273,785,41378.6%153.3%
            Latin America593,688,63818,068,919254,915,74542.9%1,310.8%
            Oceania/Australia35,903,5697,620,48024,287,91967.6%218.7.40%
            WORLD TOTAL7,017,846,922360,985,4922,405,518,37634.3%566.4%

            Internet Statistics and ResourcesPercentage of Internet Users in the U.S.

            .com/science/computers/world-internet-usage-2012.html
            ?

            ?

            246天天好彩蓝月亮精选旧版