<form id="llbxn"></form>

      <form id="llbxn"><listing id="llbxn"></listing></form>

            Cite

            World Internet Usage, 2011

            Updated February 11, 2017 | Infoplease Staff

            Percentage of the population using the internet by region and how usage has grown since 2000


            World RegionsPopulationInternet Users Dec. 31, 2000Internet Users Latest Data% PopulationGrowth 2000-2011
            Africa1,037,524,0584,514,400118,609,62011.40%2527.40%
            Asia3,879,740,877114,304,000922,329,55423.80%706.90%
            Europe816,426,346105,096,093476,213,93558.30%353.10%
            Middle East216,258,8433,284,80068,553,66631.70%1987.00%
            North America347,394,870108,096,800272,066,00078.30%151.70%
            Latin America 597,283,16518,068,919215,939,40036.20%1037.40%
            Australia35,426,9957,620,48021,293,83060.10%179.40%
            WORLD TOTAL6,930,055,154360,985,4922,095,006,00530.20%480.40%


            Internet Statistics and Resources Percentage of Internet Users in the U.S.
            .com/science/computers/world-internet-usage-2011.html
            ?

            ?

            246天天好彩蓝月亮精选旧版